Welcome to the Connecticut Soccer officials Association (CSOA) Website

Award Winners

                                 1985
Boys    LL         Lyle Yorks, E.O. Smith HS
           L           Guilford HS
           M         Matt Beizer, Avon HS
           S          Mike Tunson, Granby Memorial HS
 

                                   1986   
Boys    LL         Michael Enos, Windham HS
           L          John Garvey, Guilford HS
           M        Josh Horton, Farmington HS
           S         Rich Slyaton, Granby HS


                                   1987   
Boys    LL       Lyle Yorks, E.O. Smith HS
           L         David Hoffman, Bethel HS
           M        Kyle Bourque, Avon HS
           S         David Smith, Granby HS


                                   1988   
Boys   LL         Brad Opheim, Cheshire HS
          L           Brian Mayglothling, Wilton HS
          M         J.D. Kosakowski, Avon HS
          S          Maurizio Rossitto, Rocky Hill HS

Girls    L          Kristine Lilly, Wilton HS
          M          Heather Dunn, New Canaan HS
          S           Colleen Oberg, Granby HS
 

                                   1989   
Boys    LL        Adam Linker, Glastonbury HS
           L          Jaime Killer, Guilford HS
           M        Brian Brown, Avon HS
           S         Chris Cramer, Granby Memorial HS

Girls    L         Beth Uydess, Staples HS
           S         Amy Duesing, Weston HS

                                    1990   
Boys    LL        John Rodriques, Danbury HS
           L          John Ball, Newtown HS
          M          Jason Harman, Joel Barlow HS
          S           Mike McKenney, Windsor Locks

Girls     L          Ashley Paine, Wilton HS
           M          Linda Iacobellis, Guilford HS
            S          Darlene Dykas, Ellington HS


                                   1991   
Boys    LL        Jonathan Lowe, E.O. Smith HS
            L         Ryan Roslonek, Wethersfield HS
           M         Dan Sapienza, Suffield HS
           S          Brian Kuk, Granby HS

Girls     L         Cara Hills, Windsor HS
           M         Claudia Lombard, Guilford HS
           S          Christa Hearon, Weston HS


                                   1992   
Boys    LL        Mark Darbyshire, Simsbury HS
            L         Kevin Hardy, Farmington HS
           M         Patrick Bell, Joel Barlow HS
           S          Drake Reed, Cromwell HS

Girls     L          Tammy Barnes, Simsbury HS
            M         Nicola Armster, Guilford HS
            S          Amanda Matthews, Ellington HS


                                   1993   
Boys    LL         Anson Ashby, Staples HS - Westport
           L           Rocco Sama, Hand HS - Madison
           M         Jason Quinlan, Stonington HS
           S          Brian Dube, Bolton HS

Girls    L          Jessica Glomb, Wilton HS
           M         Emily Stauffer, New Canaan HS
           S          Maria Spinelli, Tourtellotte Memorial HS


                                   1994   
Boys    LL        Chris Moskowitz, E.O. Smith HS
           L          Steven DeMoura, Bethel HS
           M         Scott Gomarko, Rocky Hill HS
           S          Brian Maltese, Windsor Locks HS

Girls     L          Jessica Eldridge, Simsbury HS
           M         Jennifer Amaio, Wethersfield HS
           S          Lisa Benvenuto, Weston HS


                                   1995   
Boys    LL       Brendan Faherty, Xavier HS - Middletown
           L         Patrick Lynch, Daniel Hand- Madison
          M        Rob Sekoll, RHAM Reg HS
          S         Charlie Martin, Canton HS


​                                   1996
Boys    LL        Jake Rogen, Guilford HS
           L          Stephen DiMoura, Bethel HS
           M        Ahmad Mannig, Farmington H
           S         Patrick Kennedy, Immaculate HS - Danbury

Girls    L          Christy Merrihew, Trumbull HS
          M          Kristin Rathbone, Woodstock Acad.
          S           Melissa Deloureiro, Rocky Hill HS


                                   1997
Boys     LL         Kris Schirmer, Danbury HS
            L           John Hall, Woodstock Academy
            M         Mike Kukas, Lewis Mills Reg HS
            S          Ched Park, Valley Regional HS

Girls     L           Heather Kasperek, Trumbull HS
            M         Cecily Pierce, New Canaan HS
            S          Jenn Monti, Ellington HS


                                   1998
Boys    LL         Tiago Ribiero, Danbury HS
           L          Chris Wood, Wilton HS
           M         Bob Sciallo, Joel Barlow HS
           S          Eric Harrison, Cromwell HS

Girls      L         Kyle McAuley, Trumbull HS
            M         Lindsey Paulito, Berlin HS
            S          Jill Riceau, Suffield HS


                                   1999
Boys    LL        Brendan Hankard, Glastonbury HS
           L          John Mallin, Wethersfield HS
           M         Joseph Gagliardi, Rocky Hill HS
           S          Ash Ghoja, Wheeler HS

Girls      L        Melanie Kasparek, Trumbull HS
           M        Erin Sheehan, Wilton HS
           S         Nicole Swantee, Tourtellotte Reg HS
           S         Cindy Slowik. Rocky Hill HS


                                   2000
Boys    LL       Mike Black, Guilford HS
           L         Paul Vieira, Wethersfield HS
           M        Andrew Thomson, Avon HS
           S         Greg Ferreira, Granby HS

Girls    LL       Heather Hanson, Simsbury HS
           L         Erin Sheehan, Wilton HS
           M        Kelly Kannen, Suffield HS
           S         Kylee Litchfield, Granby HS


                                   2001
Boys    LL        John Kochis, Naugatuck HS
           L          Paulo Walters, Ledyard HS
           M         Scott Stevens, Joel Barlow HS
           S          Scott Sporn, Granby HS
           S          Callan Robbins, Wheeler HS

Girls    LL        Melanie Kasparek, Trumbull HS
           L          Maggie Westfal, New Canaan HS
          M          Kia McNeil, Avon HS
           S          Lindsay Bugbee, Granby Memorial HS

                                      

                                        2002
Boys    LL        Fabian Rodriques, Naugatuck HS
           L          Fabio Walters, East Lyme HS
           L          Christopher Caccomo, Wethersfield HS
           M         Tyler Sheikh, Nonnewaug HS
           S          Dylan Tanger, Lyman Memorial HS
           S          Kyle Richards, N.W. Catholic HS

Girls     LL        Caroline Goncalves, Fairfield HS
           LL         Meghan Butler, Southington HS
           L          Julie McLane, New Canaan HS
           M         Taryn Miller-Stevens, Avon HS
           S          Rachel Caneen, Stafford HS


                                   2003   
Boys    LL         Tyler Johnson, Simsbury HS
           L          Jason Maratta, Farmington HS
           M         Mike Gargiulo, North Branford HS
           S          Brian Phelps, Canton HS

Girls    LL        Jackie Fede, Cheshire HS
           L          Britanny Hamilton, Farmington HS
           L          Kristen Connolly, Guilford HS
           M         Kia McNeill, Avon HS
           S          Nicole Baker, Immaculate HS
 

                                   2004  
Boys    LL        Marcus Tracey, Newtown HS
           L          Robert Brickley, Wethersfield HS
           M         Manny Rodriquez, North Branford HS
           S          Stephen Woicik, Somers HS

Girls    LL        Alex Konneker, Newtown HS
           LL        Tara Gaston, Newtown HS
           L          Kathryn Fowler, Wilton HS
           M         Maggie Westfal, New Canaan HS
           S          Lindsay Brown, Immaculate HS


                                   2005   
Boys    LL        Sean Kaukas, Glastonbury HS
           L          Peter Campbell, New Canaan HS
           M         Daniel Samociuk, East Catholic HS
           M         Mark Shaw, Weston HS
           S          Michael Clark, Granby Memorial HS

Girls     LL       Amanda Carvalho, Cheshire HS
           LL       Meghan Cunningham, Simsbury HS
           L         Amber Sidoti, Farmington HS
           M        Lindsay Small, Suffield HS
           S         Nicole Baker, Immaculate HS
 

                                   2006
Boys    LL        Brian Ward, Simsbury HS
           L          Jeff Leach, New Canaan HS
           M         Ben Brown, Suffield HS
           S          Connor Fitzpatrick, East Catholic HS

Girls     LL       Allison Horwitz, Amity HS
           LL        Caitlin Mulligan, Trumbull HS
           L          Kate Macauley, Wilton HS
           M         Chloe Mckay, Suffield HS
           S          Liz Hopley, Cromwell HS
           S          Nicole Weiss, Immaculate HS


                                   2007   
Boys    LL        Sean C. Ceponis, Ridgefield HS
           L          Matthew Bonn, Brookfield HS
           L          Dylan Stone, Joel Barlow HS
           M         Brian Francolini, Ellington HS
           S          Sergio Lara, Kolbe Cathedral HS

Girls    LL        Kristen Forster, Trumbull HS
           L          Meg Pengue, Fairfield HS
           M         Jessica Schloth, St. Joseph HS
           S          Jessica Amenta, Cromwell HS
 

                                   2008
Boys    LL        Alex Ayer, Farmington HS
           L          Colin Doody, Wethersfield HS
           M        Brian Francolini, Ellington HS
           S         Nick Starr, Somers HS
           S         Jack Connell, Old Lyme HS

Girls    LL        Kristen Forster, Trumbull HS
           M         Alyssa Gillespie, St. Joseph HS
           L          Rachel Reda, Wilton HS       
           S          Corina DaSilva, Immaculate HS
 

                                   2009   
Boys    LL        Brendan Lesch, Staples HS
           L          AJ Stueck, Brookfield HS
           M         Mike Jacques, Tolland HS
           S          Danny Smith, Cromwell HS

Girls   LL         Penny Cote, Westhill HS
           L          Caroline Murray, New Canaan HS
           M        Kristi Chamberlain, Suffield HS
           M        Jessica Fontaine, Northwest Catholic HS
           S         Cassie Algar, Old Lyme HS
           S         Claudia Khouri, Immaculate HS


                                      2010   
Boys    LL         Kevin Michalak, Farmington HS
           L           Rory Shepard, New Canaan HS
           M          Troy Deyo, Bethel HS
           M          Tyler Leeman, Montville HS
           S           Donald Whittle, Somers HS

Girls    LL         Alexandra Farley, Shelton HS          
           L           Sydney Aldrich, RHAM HS
           M          Grace Presnick, Suffield HS
           S            Lindsay Jossick, Immaculate HS      


                                   2011   
Boys    LL          Taylor Ellsworth, Pomperaug HS
           L            Zachary Zurita, Bunnell HS
           M          Colton Grob, Suffield HS
           S           Jake Alvaro, Somers HS

Girls    LL         Kristen Dragotta, Glastonbury HS
           L           Grace Lennon, Avon HS
           M         Margaret Rose, Northwest Catholic HS
           S          Sierra Stein, Immaculate HS
 


                                      2012
Boys    LL        Santiago Muriel, Norwalk HS
           L          Guido Schultz, Farmington HS
           M         Sean Sullivan, Suffield HS
           S          Fabian Burnett, Bloomfield HS

Girls    LL        Bridget Power, Newtown HS
           L          Catherine Jordan, Avon HS
           M        Jessica Fontaine, Northwest Catholic HS
           S          Lindsay Jossick, Immaculate HS


                                            2013   
Boys    LL        Evan Grenus, Glastonbury HS
           LL        Konstantinos Kouroupas, Ridgefield HS
           L          Sabri Akter, Farmington HS
           M         Colin McFarlane, Suffield HS
           S          Ryan Murphy, Cromwell HS

Girls    LL          Samantha Grasso, St. Joseph's HS
           L          Julia McMahon, Guilford HS
           M         Genaya Loftis, Waterford HS
           S          Marisa DiMare, Portland HS
           S          Mia Neas, Old Saybrook HS


                                         2014   
Boys    LL         Daniel Jennings, Glastonbury HS
           L          Stephan Domey, Avon HS
           L          Nick Cordero, Branford HS
           M         James Costanzo, Ellington HS
           S          Jordan Casey, East Hampton HS
           S          Kyle Trusch, Somers HS

Girls    LL          Brittany Urrichio, Glastonbury HS
           L          Paige Davis, Immaculate HS
           M         Nicole Garfield, East Catholic HS
           S          Emilie Hernandez, Portland HS


                                         2015

Boys  LL       Sebastian Sanzaro, Glastonbury HS

          L         Daniel Magrini, Aon HS

          M       Michael Zimmerman, Tolland HS

          S        Corey Brown, Somer HS

Girls  LL     Mara Cosentino, Glastonbury HS

           L      Jenna Bike, St Joseph's HS

          M      Bailey Julian, Northwest Catholics HS

          S      Maddie Ouellette, Lyme-Old Lyme HS

          S     Samantha LaValle. Notre Dame - Fairfield HS


                                         2016

Boys    LL      Blake Ratenburg, Farmington HS

            L       Matthew Parker, Daniel Hand

            M      David Walker, Brookfield HS

            S        Sean Gannon, Coventry HS

Girls    LL     Caroline Bogue, Glastonbury HS

            L       Jessica Mazo, St Joseph's HS

           M      Samantha Camacho, Notre-Dame Fairfield HS

           M      Mckinsey Jarboe, Immaculate

           S       Caleigh O'Neil, Old Lyme HS


                                        2017

Boys    LL    Sebastian Sanzaro, Glastonbury HS

            L      Scott Testori, Daniel Hand

           M     John Mudgett, Lewis Mills

           S      Juan Avila, Morgan School

Girls    LL  Claire Middlebrook, Ridgefield HS

            L     Jessica Mazo, St Joseph's HS

            M    Samantha St. Pierre, Granby Memorial HS

            S     Mya  Johnson, Lyme-Old Lyme HS


                                       2018

Boys    LL  Andrew Sullivan, Glastonbury HS

            L   Scott Testori, Daniel Hand

            M   Dane Stephens, Plainville HS

            S    Shon Ryan, Old Saybrook

Girls    LL   Lauren Castle, Ridgefield HS

            L     Lindsey Papa, Tolland HS

            M    Grace Buchanan, Lewis Mills

            S     Mya Johnson, Lyme- Old Lyme HS 

image27